The Girl

PICT0140
Linda
Sept 16th 1986
a dancer
a dreamer
an imperfect perfectionist

Loves

her family
her frens
sunflowers
suntanning
smiling
being random

Sweet Escape

eLeen
haZeL
jAsmiNe
jAsOn
jess
Key
Laine
Lin
Matt
Ping
Seek
Suleen
Stace
teRence
WeiQi
Wenn
Winn
Precious days

> My Dreamhouse!! Your house tells the world that ...
> wah seh.. i just realise my last entry is a week a...
> Photo Galore Presenting Tiente!! and finally!!...
> omg i have gotten used to sleeping very late ever ...
> it aLL started with very late nites.. and v dark e...
> the show is gonna begin in like 21 hours time and ...
> i am falling sick?!! oh myyyy.... getting lotsa ph...
> very very busy lately. i am so drained and dead ti...
> Proudly present to you....... Temasek Hall Dance p...
> i am very very happy today. *grinning from ear to ...

Past Memories

> September 2005
> October 2005
> November 2005
> December 2005
> January 2006
> February 2006
> March 2006
> April 2006
> May 2006
> June 2006
> July 2006
> August 2006
> September 2006
> October 2006
> November 2006
> December 2006
> January 2007
> February 2007
> March 2007
> April 2007
> May 2007
> June 2007
> July 2007
> August 2007
> September 2007
> October 2007
> November 2007
> December 2007
> January 2008
> February 2008
> March 2008
> April 2008
> May 2008
> July 2008
> February 2010

Your Say

The Gallery

PICT0140
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
PICT0140


2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
PICT0140
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016

Thanks To

Designer: blueskyx* LG*
Edit: Adobe Photoshop CS2*
Fonts: Dafont*
Brushes: x
Image: o
Host: Blogger* Photobucket*
Thanks: Blogskins*

PlayList

Artiste: Tanya Chua
Song Title: Beautiful Love
Friday, April 07, 2006

Dance Uncensored 06 (28th and 29th Mar)

i am actually quite lazy to blog now.. soo.. let the photos do the talkings kaes? hehe

Our TH boombastic hiphop team!!

Boom Boom Boom!!!

redbull gaLs

yes.. we r trying to advertise for redbull..


spastic guys.. haha

Step into OUR world..

sexy genies =)

After Day1!! tired.. but still wanna take mooore pics!

wenn, jac and me!!


photo whores..


puffle fishes!!


tarepandas!!


hee

Day 2

rose for you?


act cute!! hee


i love my coloured contacts! whee~


i think Freda's v chio.. (er.. did i get her name rite?)

Getting crazy.. i love Shuyi!!


aniwaes.. here's a tip to gd performance (& having the gd expression that is..) on stage..
you will either have to (1) pout ur lips machaim u wanna kiss someone
or (2) open ur mouth machaim there's an apple in it!

like this!

and so everything started and ended with..

crazy bunch of fun ppLe..

and they are..

ppLe from aLL wOks of Life.. hehehe

TH Boomers..

up lar!!

-Sign Off @ 2:35 AM :)