The Girl

PICT0140
Linda
Sept 16th 1986
a dancer
a dreamer
an imperfect perfectionist

Loves

her family
her frens
sunflowers
suntanning
smiling
being random

Sweet Escape

eLeen
haZeL
jAsmiNe
jAsOn
jess
Key
Laine
Lin
Matt
Ping
Seek
Suleen
Stace
teRence
WeiQi
Wenn
Winn
Precious days

> i am.. lazy to go home, but i miss mOi family.. l...
> the weather is so cooling, and the rain felt so r...
> yay~ mid term is finally comin to an end soon.. er...
> About 5 yrs ago, a guy named DyLan and a girL name...
> yawns.. it's 3 am in the morning and i am so tired...
> i NEED money!! i'm soOoo broke!! i need to WoRK.. ...
> i'm dead.. i'm like so dead.. tomorrow's mi social...
> i am LOSt.. i have this kind of feeLing before.. b...
> For da past 3 days, i've been sleepin at odd hrs l...
> As expected i woke up reaL late today.. Met mi gaL...

Past Memories

> September 2005
> October 2005
> November 2005
> December 2005
> January 2006
> February 2006
> March 2006
> April 2006
> May 2006
> June 2006
> July 2006
> August 2006
> September 2006
> October 2006
> November 2006
> December 2006
> January 2007
> February 2007
> March 2007
> April 2007
> May 2007
> June 2007
> July 2007
> August 2007
> September 2007
> October 2007
> November 2007
> December 2007
> January 2008
> February 2008
> March 2008
> April 2008
> May 2008
> July 2008
> February 2010

Your Say

The Gallery

PICT0140
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
PICT0140


2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
PICT0140
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016

Thanks To

Designer: blueskyx* LG*
Edit: Adobe Photoshop CS2*
Fonts: Dafont*
Brushes: x
Image: o
Host: Blogger* Photobucket*
Thanks: Blogskins*

PlayList

Artiste: Tanya Chua
Song Title: Beautiful Love
Tuesday, October 11, 2005

That's it. It's gonna be a very BUSY week for mOi..
since today(Mon) has gone..
*tue* Live recording and meetings
*wed* VbaLL trial and bLast!
*thu* Netball trial, Movie Screening, Dance
*fri* Nite CycLing til dawn..
*sat* open vbaLL in da morning (i bet i will die of tireness)

and i have a report due on next MOnday!! which contributes 30% to mOi final score..
i haven touch on da slightest bit.. argh~ the stress has cause me a sudden breakout of pimpLes!! irritating!!=(

and i'm gettin fairer and fairer.. gonna catch up w the sun soon sia.. next sat!! but.. i mite be workin.. and wat the heLL am i doing here? hmm..

-Sign Off @ 4:25 PM :)