The Girl

PICT0140
Linda
Sept 16th 1986
a dancer
a dreamer
an imperfect perfectionist

Loves

her family
her frens
sunflowers
suntanning
smiling
being random

Sweet Escape

eLeen
haZeL
jAsmiNe
jAsOn
jess
Key
Laine
Lin
Matt
Ping
Seek
Suleen
Stace
teRence
WeiQi
Wenn
Winn
Precious days

> today was quite fun.. haa well, went to have late ...
> yay!!! yiiPppeeeeee.....woOhOo!! wheE~ *mOi jumpin...
> wah i just woke up... wait i'm not a PIG tt's cos ...
> i realli has no mood to study.. thou it's barely 4...
> heh just finish cleaning mOi room, feel proud of m...
> jusT woke up and i feel damn Shuang laar.. hehe sl...
> yay~ a new blogskin!! simply LurRvve it!! just dat...
> check out this music videO!! it's damn hiLarious.....
> Max: "Dearie u wan to eat hard boiled egg?" Me: "E...
> Look at the time now!! argh~ it's 430 am!! and thi...

Past Memories

> September 2005
> October 2005
> November 2005
> December 2005
> January 2006
> February 2006
> March 2006
> April 2006
> May 2006
> June 2006
> July 2006
> August 2006
> September 2006
> October 2006
> November 2006
> December 2006
> January 2007
> February 2007
> March 2007
> April 2007
> May 2007
> June 2007
> July 2007
> August 2007
> September 2007
> October 2007
> November 2007
> December 2007
> January 2008
> February 2008
> March 2008
> April 2008
> May 2008
> July 2008
> February 2010

Your Say

The Gallery

PICT0140
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
PICT0140


2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
PICT0140
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016

Thanks To

Designer: blueskyx* LG*
Edit: Adobe Photoshop CS2*
Fonts: Dafont*
Brushes: x
Image: o
Host: Blogger* Photobucket*
Thanks: Blogskins*

PlayList

Artiste: Tanya Chua
Song Title: Beautiful Love
Thursday, December 01, 2005

i mite not be in the rite state of mind to blog.. haa.. but guess i can manage ba.. just came back from zouk.. yup in the end i still went cos a lot of frenz gg and i thot i mite just go.. not dat i "gian" dancing but rather to meet up wth frenz since i know a lot will definitely turn up.. much to wat i expected indeed i saw damn a lot of familiar faces.. i'm so happy to see them all!! esp mi pri sch good fren Kianheng which is so qiao cos he wanted to ask mi along last nite but i wasn't online on msn.. and i saw Kenny, mi sec sch junior.. and mi jc frenz Elaine and mi eye-candy back in SA.. Joseph!! haha.. not to say mi dance blast and temasek hall frenz!!! keke =) hence i danced with different groups and accompany whole nite!! mi way of not getting bored =X and oso lucky mi, i din spent a single cent since mi frenz all treat mi to drinks.. haha! thank you!! *winks*

i'm glad i din miss it.. cos it was realli quite fun.. the music was fine, the accompany is good and the nite was cooling!!! what can i ask for more? haha.. thou i dun club often.. i do enjoy club when i do go.. and when i do go.. it means being sexy, getting in the groove and bask in the attention!! woolala~

a nite out at zouk is simply great! mambo rocks~ haAaaa...

-Sign Off @ 9:00 PM :)