The Girl

PICT0140
Linda
Sept 16th 1986
a dancer
a dreamer
an imperfect perfectionist

Loves

her family
her frens
sunflowers
suntanning
smiling
being random

Sweet Escape

eLeen
haZeL
jAsmiNe
jAsOn
jess
Key
Laine
Lin
Matt
Ping
Seek
Suleen
Stace
teRence
WeiQi
Wenn
Winn
Precious days

> yay~ i'm goin to embark on mOi nite cycling in abt...
> Just wanna say.. Happy 2nd month, *Dear!! but we ...
> today... is mOi Lovely, sweet, chiO mommy's bdae!!...
> That's it. It's gonna be a very BUSY week for mOi....
> i am.. lazy to go home, but i miss mOi family.. l...
> the weather is so cooling, and the rain felt so r...
> yay~ mid term is finally comin to an end soon.. er...
> About 5 yrs ago, a guy named DyLan and a girL name...
> yawns.. it's 3 am in the morning and i am so tired...
> i NEED money!! i'm soOoo broke!! i need to WoRK.. ...

Past Memories

> September 2005
> October 2005
> November 2005
> December 2005
> January 2006
> February 2006
> March 2006
> April 2006
> May 2006
> June 2006
> July 2006
> August 2006
> September 2006
> October 2006
> November 2006
> December 2006
> January 2007
> February 2007
> March 2007
> April 2007
> May 2007
> June 2007
> July 2007
> August 2007
> September 2007
> October 2007
> November 2007
> December 2007
> January 2008
> February 2008
> March 2008
> April 2008
> May 2008
> July 2008
> February 2010

Your Say

The Gallery

PICT0140
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
PICT0140


2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
PICT0140
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016

Thanks To

Designer: blueskyx* LG*
Edit: Adobe Photoshop CS2*
Fonts: Dafont*
Brushes: x
Image: o
Host: Blogger* Photobucket*
Thanks: Blogskins*

PlayList

Artiste: Tanya Chua
Song Title: Beautiful Love
Tuesday, October 18, 2005

finaLLy submitted mi social wrk mid term repOrt.. after everything done.. i actuaLLy feLt dat it's okie.. not so much of a heLL.. Just dat i started tOo late dOing it.. edit da repOrt til 430 am last nite cos i reaLised i did sth wrong somewhere.. argh~ *Dear waited for mOi da whole nite! and even gave mi a massage (even thou i still owe him one.. oops!) cos i feel so tired after sittin in frOnt of the laptop da entire day.. you r so sweet.. *hugs*

so.. now is time for mOi to bLog again.. relax a bit lar!! okie, talking abt the nite cycling "adventure" last friday.. it was.. erm.. FUN! yup but bimbo mOi fell down again.. somemore hit at the same place when i had a trip durin netbaLL triaL.. PAIN!! got blue black le.. *sob*
hmm but guess i'm lucky not to be knock down by vehicLes rite? chOi!! pUi!! oh i was sayin??

oh ya.. here here.. nah! some photos dat i toOk dat nite.. can u imagine mOi poOr camera died due to toO mani pics taken? weLL, i toOk 110 shots.. Just 7 hrs of cycling.. which means there's photo takin whenever there's ANY interval or breaks!! crazy~ guess i'm kana influenced by mOi Lovely dearies gaLs-> Key and Yiwen.. haha! but seriOusLy we aLL had fun takin pics w moi cam and others' cam (even the haLL officiaL photographer is afraid of us!) wherever, whenever whole nite!! love ya 2 to bits!


Off We gO! wHeE~


mOi and yiw3n


mOi & GabrieL


mOi (extra) w Grp 5


mOi grp 4 mates!! @ Laborador Park


oOps, mOi block head's injured cos of me..

yup bimbo mi feLL just 10 min after we started cycLing! in order to siam mOi so i dun get disfigured, Bing Xiong fell too.. in de end he got injured, i din.. eh.. but i got blue black wor.. den mi kind aLumni senior offers to change bicycle w mi.. so nice! oh weLL, soon all the alumni seniors know mOi name.. cos i almost fall sOoo mani times.. sorry ah.. mi bicycle skills v Lousy!


at Lau Pat Sat.. w key, fang, clara, jac, wen, me!!


w oUr OAC heads


we r happy gaLs.. =)


guyS..


wat is ALvin and wen dOing??


haLL king is turning madneSs!!


huiLin taken by Surprise by ziqi's saLivary.. erm swEet kiss


mOi Lovely neigbour Chiara =)


haLf of da jOurney cOmpLeted!


drenched? but cant stOp us from taking piCs! haa..


nice backgrOund..


i Like this one.. not the person thou..


GabrieL tryin to act coOL haha..


LoOk whaT the bicycLe has dOne to mi.. *sob*


4 babes and 1..hunk? Eee..haha!


we r stiLL young..


Lucky we r aLL Just in time to watch the ...


beautifuL sunrise..

aLL the waiting, falling, struggLing, and shivering due to the downpour are aLL worth while.. ~Nice! =)

-Sign Off @ 8:38 AM :)