The Girl

PICT0140
Linda
Sept 16th 1986
a dancer
a dreamer
an imperfect perfectionist

Loves

her family
her frens
sunflowers
suntanning
smiling
being random

Sweet Escape

eLeen
haZeL
jAsmiNe
jAsOn
jess
Key
Laine
Lin
Matt
Ping
Seek
Suleen
Stace
teRence
WeiQi
Wenn
Winn
Precious days

> should i apply for transfer to science and major i...
> hoho.. just came back from BBQ at C4.. din eat a l...
> finaLLy submitted mi social wrk mid term repOrt.. ...
> yay~ i'm goin to embark on mOi nite cycling in abt...
> Just wanna say.. Happy 2nd month, *Dear!! but we ...
> today... is mOi Lovely, sweet, chiO mommy's bdae!!...
> That's it. It's gonna be a very BUSY week for mOi....
> i am.. lazy to go home, but i miss mOi family.. l...
> the weather is so cooling, and the rain felt so r...
> yay~ mid term is finally comin to an end soon.. er...

Past Memories

> September 2005
> October 2005
> November 2005
> December 2005
> January 2006
> February 2006
> March 2006
> April 2006
> May 2006
> June 2006
> July 2006
> August 2006
> September 2006
> October 2006
> November 2006
> December 2006
> January 2007
> February 2007
> March 2007
> April 2007
> May 2007
> June 2007
> July 2007
> August 2007
> September 2007
> October 2007
> November 2007
> December 2007
> January 2008
> February 2008
> March 2008
> April 2008
> May 2008
> July 2008
> February 2010

Your Say

The Gallery

PICT0140
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
PICT0140


2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
PICT0140
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016

Thanks To

Designer: blueskyx* LG*
Edit: Adobe Photoshop CS2*
Fonts: Dafont*
Brushes: x
Image: o
Host: Blogger* Photobucket*
Thanks: Blogskins*

PlayList

Artiste: Tanya Chua
Song Title: Beautiful Love
Thursday, October 27, 2005

i feel happy today cos mOi thai teacher thinks i'm pretty and two of mOi dance frenz commented, "You very pretty leh.." to mi.. haha oops others mite think otherwise but i dun care.. cos such simple praises do reaLLi make mi day.. ya so mi Lovely frenz out there.. you know wat to do huh..? hahas! no lah, i was just kidding.. i mean who dun like praises? however, praises mite seem fake when there's no excuses or reasons for you to agree OR simply dat da praise sounds fake.. hmm am i makin sense here? watever lar..

oh ya i feeL happy too cos i felt great abt the dance during blast today!! not to foret to say, "happy 4th bdae, bLast!" weLL, it's the last dance practice for this sem too.. not dat i am lazy or dislike bLast, just dat i feel i finally have mi wed afternoon-evening to myself.. whEe~ i need to study!!

today felt a little different cos i din have tutorials to rush... at last.. not dat i dun have assignments.. but it's just not as rush as usual whereby i have tutorials due the following day everynite.. in actual fact, i do have lotsa to catch up but i just dun feeL da sense of urgency of doing them (which is bad!!)

okie.. i shud get mOi engine started!!

-Sign Off @ 12:46 AM :)