The Girl

PICT0140
Linda
Sept 16th 1986
a dancer
a dreamer
an imperfect perfectionist

Loves

her family
her frens
sunflowers
suntanning
smiling
being random

Sweet Escape

eLeen
haZeL
jAsmiNe
jAsOn
jess
Key
Laine
Lin
Matt
Ping
Seek
Suleen
Stace
teRence
WeiQi
Wenn
Winn
Precious days

> A very meaningful blog entry that i happened to pr...
> i feel happy today cos mOi thai teacher thinks i'm...
> should i apply for transfer to science and major i...
> hoho.. just came back from BBQ at C4.. din eat a l...
> finaLLy submitted mi social wrk mid term repOrt.. ...
> yay~ i'm goin to embark on mOi nite cycling in abt...
> Just wanna say.. Happy 2nd month, *Dear!! but we ...
> today... is mOi Lovely, sweet, chiO mommy's bdae!!...
> That's it. It's gonna be a very BUSY week for mOi....
> i am.. lazy to go home, but i miss mOi family.. l...

Past Memories

> September 2005
> October 2005
> November 2005
> December 2005
> January 2006
> February 2006
> March 2006
> April 2006
> May 2006
> June 2006
> July 2006
> August 2006
> September 2006
> October 2006
> November 2006
> December 2006
> January 2007
> February 2007
> March 2007
> April 2007
> May 2007
> June 2007
> July 2007
> August 2007
> September 2007
> October 2007
> November 2007
> December 2007
> January 2008
> February 2008
> March 2008
> April 2008
> May 2008
> July 2008
> February 2010

Your Say

The Gallery

PICT0140
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
PICT0140


2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016
PICT0140
2005-07-23_Key_Shoot-016

Thanks To

Designer: blueskyx* LG*
Edit: Adobe Photoshop CS2*
Fonts: Dafont*
Brushes: x
Image: o
Host: Blogger* Photobucket*
Thanks: Blogskins*

PlayList

Artiste: Tanya Chua
Song Title: Beautiful Love
Monday, October 31, 2005

i'm finally back in mOi room.. sitting on mi comfy chair (which i din realised before) after 2 days' long of work.. standing and talking at the Starhub roadshow at Jurong during the weekends.. i can reaLLi feeL for mi poor thighs and ankle sia~ damn tiring i say! Money not easy to come by sia.. not used to standing for long hrs.. haven been standing soOo long ever since after august's roadshow..

i am so tired dat i feel asleep on da bus back when mi colleagues r toking thru out the bus journey.. i am so tired dat i am too lazy to join mi frenz for a bdae celebration.. forgive mi! realli very tired..

aniwae, tomorrow's Z Chen's campus concert held at Temasek Comm hall!! heehee.. gd gd.. such a convenience for mani.. *hiak hiak* but definitely we have to STAND again!! argh~ enuff of standing! oh well, exams coming in 3 weeks' time and i'm seriously not doin any work.. i wonder how dead wiLL i be.. haix so many things to do.. but so little time.. *frowns*

-Sign Off @ 3:25 PM :)